County Chapters

Click on a county to go to that county association's information:

Each of Alabama's 67 counties is home to a county cattlemen's association. These county organizations are the lifeblood of the Alabama Cattlemen's Association.

Baldwin County Cattlemen's Association Mobile County Cattlemen's Association Washington County Cattlemen's Association Escambia County Cattlemen's Association Geneva County Cattlemen's Association Houston County Cattlemen's Association Monroe County Cattlemen's Association Conecuh County Cattlemen's Association Covington County Cattlemen's Association Coffee County Cattlemen's Association Dale County Cattlemen's Association Henry County Cattlemen's Association Barbour County Cattlemen's Association Pike County Cattlemen's Association Crenshaw County Cattlemen's Association Butler County Cattlemen's Association Wilcox County Cattlemen's Associations Clarke County Cattlemen's Association Choctaw County Cattlemen's Association Marengo County Cattlemen's Association Dallas County Cattlemen's Association Lowndes County Cattlemen's Association Montgomery County Cattlemen's Association Bullock County Cattlemen's Association Russell County Cattlemen's Association Macon County Cattlemen's Association Lee County Cattlemen's Association Elmore County Cattlemen's Association Autauga County Cattlemen's Association Perry County Cattlemen's Association Sumter County Cattlemen's Association Greene County Cattlemen's Association Hale County Cattlemen's Association Chilton County Cattlemen's Association Coosa County Cattlemen's Association Tallapoosa County Cattlemen's Association Chambers County Cattlemen's Association Shelby County Cattlemen's Association Talladega County Cattlemen's Association Clay County Cattlemen's Association Randolph County Cattlemen's Association Cleburne County Cattlemen's Association Calhoun County Cattlemen's Association St. Clair County Cattlemen's Association Jefferson County Cattlemen's Association Tuscaloosa County Cattlemen's Association Pickens County Cattlemen's Association Walker County Cattlemen's Association Fayette County Cattlemen's Association Lamar County Cattlemen's Association Marion County Cattlemen's Association Winston County Cattlemen's Association Cullman County Cattlemen's Association Blount County Cattlemen's Association Etowah County Cattlemen's Association Cherokee County Cattlemen's Association DeKalb County Cattlemen's Association Marshall County Cattlemen's Association Morgan County Cattlemen's Association Franklin County Cattlemen's Association Lawrence County Cattlemen's Association Colbert County Cattlemen's Association Jackson County Cattlemen's Association Madison County Cattlemen's Association Limestone County Cattlemen's Association Lauderdale County Cattlemen's Association Bibb County Cattlemen's Association


Autauga County

President
Sabrina McKinney
3211 Co. Rd. 78
Autaguaville, AL 36003
334-361-9585
ccf3211@gmail.com
Vice President
Paul Frady
1100 Chandler St.
Montgomery, AL 36104
Secretary
Rickey Tucker
3085 Hwy 14 W
Autaugaville, AL 36003
Home: 334/365-3469
Office: 334/361-3653
Email: ricky.tucker3469@gmail.com
Treasurer
County Cook-off Contact
Shannon Howell
Prattville, AL 36067
334-365-5867

back to top


Baldwin County

President
Eugene Fernandes
PO Box 769
Robertsdale, AL 36567
251-945-5500 –Home
Cell 858-663-1379
Vice President
James Phillips
41640 Old Daphne Rd.
Bay Minette, AL 36507
251-209-9662
Junior Advisor
Ruthie Campbell-Hunt 
Secretary
Chris Sirmon
26440 Hwy 90 E
Robertsdale, AL 36567
251-269-4864
Treasurer 
Adam Bartl
33784 Zuzu Lane
Lillian, AL 36549
850-221-9008
bartladam@yahoo.com
Cattlewomen/Co. Cook-off Contact
Shelly Yntema
Home: 251-609-0674
sky445410@yahoo.com

back to top


Barbour County

President
Michael McCraney
PO Box 1069
Ozark, AL 36361
334-237-0568
Vice President       
Liston Clark
116 Hey 82
Eufaula, AL 36027
Treasurer
Trip Horne
1 Court Square Room 105
Clayton, AL 36016
Home: 334-266-5516
County Cook-off Contact Person
Merri Robinson
Secretary      
Merri Robinson
1 Court Square
Room 105
Clayton, AL 36106
Email: mbr0013@auburn.edu

 

 


back to top


Bibb County

President
Donny Sisco
13667 Hwy 73
Montevallo, AL 35115
205-665-3175
1st Vice President
Matthew Johnson
6937 Payne Lake Rd.
Brent, AL 35034
Treasurer
Billy Thompson
Rt. 3 Box 185
Centreville, AL 35042     
Home:  205/926-7121
Secretary
Charlene Taylor
2820 Thomas Mill Rd.
Brierfield, AL 35035
Home:  205/926-7830

 


back to top


Blount County

President
Jeff Maze
1896 Co. Hwy 14
Horton, AL 35980
Cell: 205-537-4007
Email: mazechix@yahoo.com
Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Roger Brumbeloe
1650 Tim King Rd.
Cleveland, AL 35049
Home: 205/559-7245
Cell: 205-410-6572
Email: rogerbrumbeloe@yahoo.com
ACWA Contact
Jan Brumbebloe
205-559-7245

 


back to top


Bullock County

President
Phil Roughton
6393 Co. Rd. 15
Union Springs, AL 36089
Vice President
Treasurer
Johnny Lott
524 West Fairview
Troy, AL 36081
Home: 334-566-2888
Secretary
Myrtie Roughton
6364 Co. Rd. 15
Union Springs, AL 36089
Home: 334-474-3291
County Cook-off Contact
Myrtie Roughton

 


back to top


Butler County

President

James Ownes
3024 Aztec Rd.
Greenville AL, 36037
Home: 334-382-7758

Vice President
Dr. Josh Gardner, DVM
4404 Forest Home Rd.
Greenville, AL 36037
Home: 334-346-2369
Secretary        
Debbie Stinson
5963 Stinson Rd.
Georgiana, AL 36033
Treasurer
Earnie Lewis
3381 Honoraville Rd.
Greeneville, AL 36037
County Cook-off Contact         
Bobbie Odom Royster
334-374-8135

 


back to top


Calhoun County

President
Wayland Smith
283 Gray Harrelson Rd.
Jacksonville, AL 36265
Phone: 256-689-8632
1st Vice President
2nd Vice President
Jason Curry
499 Janney Rd.      
Ohatchee, AL 36271
Cell: 256-613-5933
Secretary/Treasurer

Jason Curry
499 Janney Rd.
Ohatchee, AL 36271
Home: 256-892-1815
Cell: 256-613-5933

County Cook-off Contact
Kathy McCrimmon
256-233-9746

 


back to top


Chambers County

Chambers County Board
President
Stanley Tucker
2035 Co. Rd. 48
LaFayette, AL 36862
Home: 334-864-9563
Office:  334-864-9941
Email: stucker@fmbanklafayette.com
1st Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Dick Conway
1518 Co. Rd. 16
Lafayette, AL 36862



ACWA County Cook-off  Contact
Elizabeth Langley
334-864-0424
c.langley@netmaxx.net
Junior Advisor
Kim Wilkins

 


back to top


Cherokee County

President
Wendell Rakestraw
7480 County Rd. 59
Center, AL 35960
Secretary/Treasurer
Judy Hunton
345 Co. Rd. 586
Collinsville, AL  35961
judy.hunton@att.com
678/232-5806
County Cook-off Contact
Don Hunton
Judy Hunton

Standing: Kennith Mosley, Past President/Director; Larry Walker, Past President/Director; Steve Walker, Director; Phyllis Jones, Director; Lyn Fitzpatrick, Past President/Director, Donnie Duff, Director; Don Hunton, Past President/Director

 


back to top


Chilton County

President
Jason Headley
8194 Co. Rd. 37
Clanton, AL 35045
205-389-3814
1st Vice President
Jason Staggs
1180 Co. Rd. 411
Clanton, AL 35045
2nd Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Sec./Treas.
Pam Kelley
PO Box 1225
Clanton, AL 35046
ACWA/County Cook-off Contact
Elizabeth Epperson
334-366-0770

 


back to top


Choctaw County

President
Brian Skinner
90 Seagull Rd.
Lisman, AL 36912
bkskin.bks@gmail.com
(251) 589-2538
Vice President
Bill Adams
446 Grey  Fox Rd.
Butler, AL 36904
205-654-2861
Secretary/Treasurer
Cheryl Lassiter
1604 Singley Rd.
Silas, AL 36919
Home: 251/542-9425
Cell: 251/331-2216
Email: saltcocl@millry.net
County Cook-off Contact Person
Elizabeth Perry
205-654-2287
Email: leperry8@aol.com

 


back to top


Chambers County BoardClarke County

President
George Clark
317 Allen Walker Rd.
Grove Hill, AL 36451
Home: 251-275-8831
Cell: 334-470-0560
Vice President
Sammy Fendley
PO Box 535
Grove Hill, AL 36451
Home: 251-275-3018
Secretary/Treasurer     
Charles Reeves
400 Heritage Dr.
Jackson, AL 36545
Home: 251/246-3417
County Cook-off Contact
Ann Harrison
Phone: 334/994-4192
Email:arh9819@pinebelt.net

 


back to top


Clay County

President
Andrew Smith
4068 Idaho Road
Talladega, Al 35160
Cell: 256-276-9585
Email: andrewsmith78@ao.com
Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer       
Tiffany Smith
4068 Idaho Road
Talladega, Al 35160
Cell: 256-276-9516
Email: andrewsmith78@yahoo.com
Junior Advisor
Daniel McDonald

County Cook-off Contact
Tiffany Upchurch
256-396-6242

 


back to top


Cleburne County

President
Kenneth Norton
1784 County Road 62
Heflin, Al 36264
Phone: 256-748-8865
Cell: 256-201-0396
Vice President
David Lumpkin
1895 County Road 42
Heflin, Al 36264
Phone: 256-748-2535
Cell: 256-310-4139
Secretary/Treasurer
Darrell Hammond
11136 County Road 36
Heflin, Al 36264
Phone: 256-463-7761
Cell:256-343-3404
County Cook-off Contact
Ken Norton
Phone: 256-201-0396

 


back to top


Coffee County

President
Jamie Wyrosdick
9139 Hwy 189
Elba, AL 36323
Home: 334-897-3057             
1st Vice President

2nd Vice President
Chuck Tice
4640 Boll Weevil Circle
Enterprise, AL 36330
Secretary/Treasurer
Dan Presley
208 Walnut Drive
Enterprise, AL
Home: 334-347-8365
Email: djpres@roadrunner.com
Junior Advisor
Stan Windham
County Cook-off Contact
Mike Bailey
Dan Presley

 

 


back to top


Colbert County

President
Will Gotcher
1365 Mt. Pleasant Rd.
Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
Cell 256-412-4413
will.gotcher@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer
Libby. Miller
534  Wallace Mill Rd.
Leighton, AL 35646
Home:  256/446-5386
Work: 256/764-0142
Email: mmm05@hiwaay.net
County Cook-off Contact
Kathy Gotcher
256-446-6596


back to top


Conecuh County

President
Ray Dewberry
5223 County Rd. 7
Repton,AL 36475
Email: cdewby@hotmail.com
Phone: 251-248-2892
Vice President
Daniel Padgett
43 Larry Ryland Rd.
Repton. AL36475
Phone: 251-575-2530
Secretary/Treasurer
Wayne Crutchfield
501 Hall Lane
Range, AL 36473
251-248-2949
Junior Advisor
Donnie Goneke
County Cook-off Contact
Sharron McCreary
251-578-4750
sharronmccreary@hotmail.com

 


back to top


Coosa County

President
Donald Eason
Rt. 3 Box 159
Goodwater, AL 35072
256-839-1657
Email: easonexc@aol.com
Vice President
RD Morris
RR1 Box 51A
Weogufka, AL 35183
Secretary/Treasurer
Robbin Nail
8711 AL Hwy 21
Sylacauga, AL 35151
520-490-1194
Email: robbin.nail@gmail.com
County Cook-off Contact Person
Becky Harmon
256-245-5385

 


back to top


Covington County

President
Bobby Jackson
15515 Old School Rd.
Opp, AL 36467
Home: 334-493-7900
Cell: 334-300-0471
1st Vice President
1st Vice President
Tommy Thompson
13461 Gantt-Red Level Rd.
Andalusia, AL 36421
Home: 334-388-4711
Cell: 334-818-1067
2nd Vice President
Ricky Donaldson
22121 County Rd. 85
Opp,AL 36467
Home: 334-493-7770
Cell: 334-488-3961
Secretary
Patrica Gunter
23952 AL Hwy 55
Suite 1
Andalusia, AL 36420
Home: 334-222-3519
Cell: 334-313-8642
Email: gunter1@centurytel.net
Treasurer
Doy Smith
20505 Orchard Rd.
Andalusia, AL 36421
Home: 334-222-7216
Cell: 334-488-4646
County Cook-off Contact
Lynda Powell
334-222-6424

 


back to top


Crenshaw County

President
Ronald Rhodes
3722 Sweetwater Rd.
Highland Home,. AL 36041
(334) 537-4999
Vice President
Tony Beck
909 S. Moody's Crossroads
Rutledge, AL 36071
Secretary/Treasurer
Debbie Lester
1620 Stump Rd
Brantley, AL 36009
Home: 334-335-5974
County Cook-off Contact
Charles Shepherd
Debbie Lester

 


back to top


Cullman County BoardCullman County

President
John Briscoe
427 Co. Rd. 1772
Joppa, AL 35087
256-796-7474
President-Elect
Tim Pinkard
555 County Rd. 1668
Cullman, AL 35055
Vice President
Secretary
Terry Slaten
1617 Douglas St. SE
Cullman, AL 35055
334-467-5043
tlslaten@gmail.com
Junior Advisor
John Briscoe
Treasurer
Edwin Calvert
3153 Co. Rd. 222
Cullman, AL 35057
Home: 256/734-9337                      
Cell: 256-339-9869

 


back to top


Dale County

President:
Rodney Logan
225 County  Rd. 2
Ariton, AL 36311
334-701-6057
loganfarm@aol.com
County Cook-off Contact
Robert Dyson
Paul Morrison
Secretary/Treasurer
Paul Morrison
6201 Hwy 105
Skipperville, AL 36374
Home: 334/726-3124

 


back to top


Dallas County

President
Bart Adams
2205 Moores Ferry Rd.
Selma, AL 36701
334-410-0608
Email: bartadams1@bellsouth.net
Vice President
Darrell Steward
3007 Citizens Parkway
Selma, AL 36701
Secretary/Treasurer
Faye Shumate
PO Box 1090
Selma, AL 36702
Home: 334/875-2982
Cell: 334/874-9083
County Cook-off Contact
Christy Olinger
334-996-8626

 


back to top


DeKalb County

President
Dale Graben
590 County Rd. 445
Collinsville, AL 35961
Home: 256-623-3501
Cell: 256-601-7666
dgraben@farmerstel.com
Vice President
Clint McElmoyl
PO Box 456
Geraldine AL35974
256-302-7863
Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Graves
1597 Co Rd 86
Collinsville, AL 35961
Home: 256-524-2542
County Cook-off Contact
Kim Graben
256-623-3501
Email: kgg@hotmail.com

 


back to top


Elmore County

President:
Chet Mathews
1011 Titus Rd.
Titus, AL 36080
Home: 334-514-0181
Vice President:
Dr. Nealy Barrett
459 Mehearg Rd.
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Phone: 334-567-3265
Secretary     
Joe Womble
3474 Crenshaw Rd.
Wetumpka AL36092
Home: 334-567-9765
Cell: 334-391-0588
cattlefarm63@gmail.com
Treasurer
Justin Barrett
3246 Elmore Rd.
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Junior Advisor
Delane Hyde
County Cook-off Contact Person
Jennie Barrett
Phone: 334-567-3265
Email: barrettherd@aol.com

 


back to top


Escambia County

President
Stanley Johnson
6005 Kirkland Road
Brewton, AL 36426
Home: (251) 867-7244
Vice President
Billy Smith
5255 Ross Rd.
Atmore, AL 36502
334) 294-5520
Secretary/ Treasurer/County Cook-off Contact
Anne Stewart
2015 Conway Rd.
Atmore, AL 36502
Office:   251-294-3060
Cell: 251-446-1606
annestewart62@gmail.com

 


back to top


Etowah County

President
Tim Jones
6205 Stanford Rd.
Attalla, AL 35954
205-504-3778
Vice President
Perry Gwin
819 Yancey Dr.
Gadsden, AL 35903
256-492-7275
Secretary/Treasurer
Gary & Merriman
10642 Ford Valley Rd.
Hokes Bluff, AL 359505
beajaimerriman@aol.com
Membership Secretary
Be Jai Merriman
10642 Ford Valley Rd.
Hokes Bluff, AL 359505
beajaimerriman@aol.com

 

 


back to top


Fayette County

President
Jerrell Aldridge
1259 Co. Rd. 67
Bankston, AL 35542
205-932-6962
Vice President
Randy Slay
1650 Co. Rd. 77
Fayette, AL 35555
205-932-5449
Secretary/Treasurer
Kim Sullivan
6363 Co. Rd. 23
Fayette, AL  35555
Home:  205/932-4410
Email: sullranch@centurytel.net
County Cook-off Contact
Kim Sullivan

 


back to top


Franklin County

President

Steven Smith
283 HWY 34
PHIL CAMPBELL, AL 35581
256-332-4236
256-627-8609
StevenS@clarkpulley.com

Vice - President
ORLAND BRITNELL
30794 HWY 724
RUSSELLVILLE, AL 35654
256-332-2124
256-810-9304
Secretary/Treasurer
Jack & Bonnie Hargett
10180 Hwy 187
Spruce Pine, AL 35585
256-332-5144             
256-460-2605
256-412-3468      
Hbonnie451@gmail.com
County Cook-off Contact
Bonnie Hargett
256-332-5144
Email: hbonnie451@dishmail.net

 

 

 

Directors:    
Term Ending 2015   Term Ending 2016 Term Ending 2017
Michael Hodges Randy Hester Frank Mitchell
Mark Massey  Bob Vall  Don Hastings
Greg Smith Norris Sparks  Lewis Huguley
Roe Hughes David Welborn Wyatt Hutcheson
Ralph Winchester  Terry Bolton   Barry Pounders
Tim Reed  Jon Petree   Floyd Willingham, Jr

Derrick Scott

   

back to top


Geneva County

President
Tracy Baxley
11877 S. County Road 49
Slocomb, AL  36375
Home: 334-886-9886
tbaxley@centurytel.net
Vice President
Mark Bedsole
3103 S. County Rd. 49
Slocomb, AL 36375
334-726-3113
mjbedsole@aol.com
Secretary/Treasuer
Amanda Smith
636 Co. Rd. 101
Hartford, AL 36344
334-449-0189
Email: amanda_rae2008@yahoo.com
County Cook-off Contact
Rachel Hicks
334-886-2696
Junior Advisor

 


back to top


Greene County

President
Richard Harvell
12054 Co. Rd. 117
Eutaw, AL  35462
Home:  205/372-1096
1st Vice President
Edward Williams
5116 AL Hwy 39
Boligee, AL 35443
Home:  205/372-3553
Treasurer
Jerry Clark
315 Kirkwood Drive
Eutaw, AL  35462
Home:  205/372-3954
Secretary/County Cook-off Contact
Melanie Harvell
12054 Co. Rd. 117
Eutaw, AL  35462
Home:  205/372-1096
Email: melanie.harvell@yahoo.com

 


back to top


Hale County

President
Keith Glover
1940 Al Hwy 61
Greensboro, AL 36744
334-624-8675
Secretary/Treasurer
Harriet Broussard
10793 Al Hwy 61
Newbern, AL 36765
334/624-3050
Email: harriettbroussard@yahoo.com
Junior Advisor
Johnny Gladney

County Cook-off Contact
Amy Broussard
334-624-3917


back to top


Henry County

President
Chad Granberry
3376 Co. Rd. 13
Headland, AL 36345
334-726-1558
Email:henrycoassteng@centurytel.net
Vice President
Glenn Will
13807 State Hwy 134 East
Columbia, AL 36319
Secretary/Treasurer
Ryan Soloman
109 Willow Oaks Drive
Headland, AL  36345
Home:  334/693-3216
Email: rysolom@aol.com
County Cook-off Contact
Ryan Soloman

back to top


Houston County

President
Richard Meadows
4905 Co. Rd. 33 N.
Columbia, AL 36319
Home: 334-899-3064
1st Vice President
Brad Smith
401 N. Englewood Ave.
Dothan AL 36303
Secretary/Treasurer
Jamar Ivey
PO Box 400
Webb, AL  36376
Home:  334/794-7154
County Cook-off Contact
Kathy Meadows
334-899-4870

back to top


Jackson County

President

Colin Wilson
253 County Rd. 350
Hollywood, AL 35752
256-599-3533
Email: Eatbeef55@hotmail.com

Vice President
Gerald Wininger
191 County Rd. 342
Fackler, AL 35746
Secretary/Treasurer     
J. A. Sharp
136 Grandwood Lane
Scottsboro, AL 35769
Home: 256-259-0200
Email: jasharp@scottsboro.org
County Cook-off Contact
Kristy Wilson
256-259-0843
256-426-9007
Email: rdhcowgirl@hotmail.com

back to top


Jefferson County

President
John Morris
2116 Bone Dry Rd.
Warrior, AL 35180
Home: 205-647-3864
Office: 205-647-4700
1st Vice President
Hop Baker
401 Baker
St. Warrior, AL 35180
2nd Vice President
Barry Jenkins
775 Graves Gap Way
Hayden, AL 35079
Home: 205-647-3598
Secretary/Treasurer
Raymond Reid
9508 Jersey Dr.
Warrior, AL 35180
Home: 205-647-1345
Mobile: 205-590-1952
County Cook-off Contact Person
Janet Lorring
205/647-7927

back to top


Lamar County

President
Jay Buckley
793 Buckley Rd.
Sulligent, AL 35586
Home: 205-698-0289
Cell: 662-242-4146
Vice President
Tommy Spruiel
251 Dry Ceek Rd.
Detriot, AL 35553
Home: 205-373-8105
Secretary/Treasurer
Mitchell Puckett
58840 Hwy 17
Sulligent, AL 35586
Home: 205-698-9160
Email: mitchellpuckett5@ymail.com
County Cook-off Contact
Rebecca Franklin
205-698-9586

back to top


Lauderdale County

President
Brian Smith
440 Smithwood Trail
Killen, AL 35645
Hm: 256-757-4267
Cell: 256-762-3518
Email: brian.smith@lcschools.org

Vice President
Joe Dickerson
2336 Co. Rd. 363
Lexington, AL 35648
256-577-0437
Email: joe.dickerson@agi.alabama.gov
Treasurer
Otis Dickerson
4325 Hwy 43
Killen, AL  35645
Hm:  256-757-3163
Cell:  256-762-5430
Email: ordicker67@aol.com
Secretary
Andrew Hale
12105 Co. Rd. 2
Florence, AL 35633

Click Here To Vist Our Website>
Guidelines for the Ed Lovelace/Phil Hammond Scholarship>


 

 

 

back to top


Lawrence County

President
Randy Moultrie
683 Co. Rd. 307
Moulton, AL 35650
(256) 974-1505
President Elect
Gary Buttram
162 Co. Rd. 310
Hillsboro, AL 365643
County Cook-off Contact
Jane Campbell
256-773-3046
Secretary/Treasurer
Ricky Knouff
P.O. Box 456
Town Creek, AL  35672
256-685-0835
rknouff@att.net
County Cook-off Contact 
Roland Coan rcoan@firstsouthfarmcredit.com

 


back to top


Lee County

President
Don Mulvaney
2200 Lee Rd. 44
Opelika, AL 36804
Email: mulvadr@auburn.edu
1st Vice President
Garth Bowman
455 Lee Rd. 417
Opelika, AL 36801
334-750-3105
Email: garth.bowman54@gmail.com
2nd Vice President
James Caldwell
1204 Watwood Ave.
Opelika, AL 36801
Secretary
Janet Mulvaney
2200 Lee Rd. 44
Opelika, AL 36804
janetmulvaney@gmail.com
Treasurer
Carolyn McConnell
PO Box 2606
Opelika, AL 36080
carolynfbm@att.net
(334) 559-3567
County Cook-off Contact    
Shell Gullatte
334-740-3854
Email: shellgullatte@gmail.com

 


back to top


Limestone County

President
Jaffe Paysinger
24556 Holt Road
Elkmont, AL 35620
Home: 256-426-6572
Email: jaffepaysinger@aol.com
Vice President
Chad Tribble
28017 County Line Road NW
Anderson, AL 35610
256-777-7137
Secretary & Co. Cook-off ContactDaveen Stanford
15059 Section Line Rd. Elkmont, AL 35620
Home: 256/232-7418
Other: 256/777-2199
Email: elviracat@bellsouth.net
Treasurer
David Wilbanks
9550 US Hwy. 72
Athens, AL 35611
Home: 256-729-8503
Cell: 256-777-4571
Email: dawilbanks74@gmail.com
Junior Advisor
Kenneth Odell
21015 Bolding Road
Athens, AL 35614
Home: 256-232-6972

 


back to top


Lowndes County

President
Tina Hammonds
1138 Coker Rd.
Hayneville, AL 36040
Cell: 334/300-1772
Email:tinachammonds@gmail.com
Vice President/Secretary
Tyler Ellis
1902 Co. Rd. 4
Fort Deposit, AL 36032
334-657-5842
Email: tylere@priesters.com
Treasurer
Michael Dansby
806 Co. Rd. 37 South
Hope Hull, AL 36043
334-288-9627
334-288-1500
Email:mdansby@alabamadumpster.com
Junior Advisor
Kathy Pounds

County Cook-off Contact
Cindy Fitzpatrick
334-263-6267
334-312-3974
Email:
ninafitzpatrick@charter.net

 

 

 


back to top


Macon County

President
Derrick Gregory
660 McCain Lane
Notasulga, AL 36866
Vice President
Michael Sims
670 Recreation Center Rd.
Tuskegee, AL 36083
 Secretary/Treasurer
Philip Paramore
PO Box 278
Notasulga, AL 36866
334-759-0203
County Cook-off Contact
John Pulliam 

 


back to top


Madison County

President
Randy Moody
811 Frank Hereford Rd.
New Market, AL35761
256-655-5255
randymoody@ardmore.net
Vice President
Stanley Thornton, Jr.
1087 Lydia Dr.
Huntsville, AL 35805
Home: 256-837-6816
Secretary
Dustin Wilbourn
813 Moontown Rd.
Brownsboro, AL 35741
256-683-5714
Treasurer
Don Lyles
8465 Wall Triana Hwy
Harvest, AL 35749
256-837-3422
County Cook-off Contact
Randy Moody
811 Frank Hereford Rd.
New Market, AL35761
256-655-5255
randymoody@ardmore.net

 


back to top


Marengo County

President
Ed Eddins
7640 US Hwy 80
Faunsdale, AL 36738
Home: 334-289-8879
1st Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Clark Kerby
1450 County Rd. 8
Sweetwater, AL 36782 ckerby@sweetwaterbk.com
County Cook-off Contact
Jody Rankin
Jared Hasty

 


back to top


Marion County

President
Hermon Bostick
4704 Co. Hwy 42
Hamilton, AL 35570
Home: 205-921-3533
Vice President
Ronald McDonald
293 Blaylock Rd.
Guin, AL 35563
Home:  205-468-2538
Secretary/Treasurer
Shawnah Gilliland
PO Box 814
Hamilton, AL 35570
Home: 205/921-5024
Fax: 205/921-7203
Cell:  205/495-4275
Email:  shnaul@centurytel.net
County Cook-off Contact
Tamela Walker
205-921-5882

 


back to top


Marshall County

President
Dale Parris
719 Oneonta Cutoff Rd.
Albertville, AL 35950
Home: 256-878-1782
Email: parris02@bellsouth.net
1st Vice President
Billy Farris
90 G. Henry Dr.
Guntersville,AL 35976
256-505-8839
2nd Vice President 
John Bevel
1605 Hillcrest circle
Albertville, AL 35951
Secretary/Treasurer
Becky Campbell
1247 East Main Street
Albertville, AL  35951
Home:  256-891-4349

County Cook-off Contact
Becky Campbell

 


back to top


Mobile County

President
Bob Coaker
17385 Brown Bankenship Rd.
Citronelle, AL 36522
334-866-7231
Email: rcoaker@gmail.com
Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Doug Earle
PO Box 844
Citronelle, AL 36522
251-866-5026
Junior Advisor
Scott Skelton
County Cook-off Contact
Diana Skelton
251-675-9433

 


back to top


Monroe County

President
Ronnie Joe Jordan
1204 Fred Jordan Rd.
Monroeville, AL 36460
Home: 334-765-2256
Vice President
Ronnie King
265 Autumn Rd.
Monroeville, AL 36460
Home: 334-765-2236
Secretary/Treasurer
Ben Mayo
4185 County Rd. 2
Uriah, AL 36480
Email: bdm0005@gmail.com
County Cook-off Contact
Christy Jordan
251-765-32998

 


back to top


Montgomery County

President
Trey Flowers
3225 Cloverdale Road 
Montgomery, AL 36106
Cell: 334/546-3739
Email: treyflowers@gmail.com
President-Elect
Larry Montgomery
559 Clay Street
Montgomery, AL 36104
Home: 334/286-3648
Work: 334/264-5077
Email: larrymontgomeryawards@gmail.com
Vice President
Mary Norman
81 Honeycomb Lane
Ramer, AL 36069
Home: 334/562-3494
Cell: 334/850-2409
Email: Mpn0002@yahoo.com
Secretary
Nancy Ray
3098 Huffman Rd.
Grady, AL 36036
Home: 334/562-9251
Work: 334/353-9283
Cell: 334/850-1241
Email: nray@alsde.edu
Treasurer
Barbara Broadway
4213 Davenport Hwy.
Highland Home, AL 36041
Home: 334/537-9010
Cell: 20/276-4945
Email: barbarab@mon-cre.net
Jr. Cattlemen
Mary Norman
81 Honeycomb Lane
Ramer, AL 36069
Home: 334/562-3494
Cell: 334/850-2409
ACWA Liaison
Lacey Lazenby-Bell
187 Laurel Hill Drive
Prattville, AL 36066
Home: 334/365-7740
Work: 334/361-6720
Cell: 251/895-9268
Email: cruelgirl4505@yahoo.com

 


back to top


Morgan County

President
Robert Dotson
115 Bob Dotson Rd.
Falkville, AL 35622
256-482-3070
Vice President
Allen Walker
70 Line Dr.
Hartselle, AL 35640
256-773-8998
Secretary/Treasurer
Terry Wallace
1042 Forest Chapel Road
Hartselle, AL 35640
Email: bamamooman@charter.net

 


back to top


Perry County

President
Brenda Cook
2444 Eagle Grove Church Rd.
Marion, AL 36756
334-247-2057
Bcounselor1960@yahoo.com
Vice President
Cooper Holmes
28250 Hwy 14
Marion, Alabama  36756
334-683-2848
205-292-6356
cooper@holmesteadcompany.com
Secretary/Treasurer
Corin Harrison
714 Fikes Ferry Rd
Marion, AL 36756
Home:  334-683-9073
Other:  334-683-2246
Email: griffinwoodco@bellsouth.net
County Cook-off Contact
Kenely Harrison 

 


back to top


Pickens County

President
Dewayne Means
8455 County Rd. 57
Gordo, AL 35466
205-364-7383
Vice President
Jeff Rezneicek
1170 Cowcreek Rd.
Aliceville, AL 35442
217-899-1131
rezneicekjeff@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer     
Chad Lowe
2828 County Rd. 49
Reform, AL 35481
County Cook-off Contact
Lisa Sanders
205-399-2452
Email: lsanders@pickensacademy.com

 


back to top


Pike County

President
Tim Brady
115 Mallard Dr.
Troy, AL 36081
1st Vice President
Ravon Graham
2840 Co. Rd. 4421
Brundidge, AL 36010
Home: 334-735-2564
2nd Vice President

3rd Vice President
Jeffery Johnson
350 Co. Rd. 3051
Troy, AL 36079
Home: 334-556-2102
Treasurer
Johnny Garrett
2646 Co. Rd. 5511
Troy, AL 36081
Home: 334-735-0294
Secretary
Charles Long
2324 Co. Rd. 4420
Brundidge, AL 36010
Home: 334-735-5156

County Cook-off Contact
Betty Hixon
Home: 334-243-5948

 


back to top


Randolph County

President
John Harmon
524 Co. Rd. 29
Wedowee, AL 36278
Home: 256-363-2672
Cell: 256-846-0573
Email: harmonjh@yahoo.com
1st Vice President
Joe Bradley
678 County Rd. 99
Wedowee, AL  36278
Cell: 256-610-2689
Email: joetbrad678@centurylink.net
2nd Vice President
Chris Marable
841 County Rd. 818
Roanoke, AL  36274
Home: 334-863-6820
Email: ccpumping@teleclipse.net
Treasurer
Josh Burns
577 Hillcrest
Wedowee, AL  36278
Home: 256-6110-1158
Email: jburns_rev.com@yahoo.com
Secretary
Laurie Howe
PO Box 227
Wedowee, AL 36278
256-357-2841
256-357-2842
lth0002@auburn.edu
County Cook-off Contact
Debra Bowen
256-449-2618

For County Secretary  Use ONLY: Agreturns

 


back to top


Russell County

President
John K Mitchell
60 Country Hill Lane
Phenix City, AL 36869
334-297-4783
Vice President
Marshall Speake
Bowden Rd.
Eufaula, AL 36027
County Cook-off Contact
JoAnn Laney
Secretary/Treasurer
JoAnn Laney
95 Hwy 169 South
Phenix City, AL  36869
Email: josie@laneyfarms.com
Home: 706-326-4044

 


back to top


Shelby County

President
President
Ronnie Cook
780 Hebb Rd.
Wilsonville, AL 35186
205-669-9222
rolcook@southernco.com
1st Vice President
Harold Hughes
673 Hebb Rd.
Wilsonville, AL 35186
205-369-9123
2nd Vice President
Joe Tidmore, Jr.
PO Box 904
Columbiana,  AL 35051
Treasurer
Leland Atchison
2085 Highway 26
Alabaster, AL  35007
Home:  205/663-4966
Email: bullman206@charter.net
Secretary
Nancy Simmer
155 Water Oak St.
Montevallo, AL 35115
Home: 205/665-2914
County Cook-off Contact Person
Francis Schofield
205/682-6518
205/670-5001f
Email: schofield@shelbyed.k12.al.us

 


back to top


St. Clair County

President
Randy Bearden
5635 Hwy 57
Vincent, AL 35179
Phone: 205-672-7938
Email: dairyfarmer55@aol.com
Secretary/Treasurer
Kayla Lee
9173 US Hwy 231
Cropwell AL 35054
205-473-5156
stclairca@yahoo.com
County Cook-off Contact
Linda Bice
205/369-2150

 


back to top


Sumter County

President
Sid Nelson
13321 Sumter 30
Epes, AL 35460
Home: 205/652-9235
Email: penala12@yahoo.com
Secretary/Treasurer
Jennifer Dial
6221 Sumter Rd. 24
Emelle, AL 35459
Home: 205/652-7424
Email: jen@jdialcpa.com

 

 



back to top


Talladega County

President

Bruce Brooks
1817 Pleasant Ridge Rd.
Sylacauga , AL 35150
256-245-4189

Vice President
Shelby Hicks
P.O. Box 328
Talladega, AL 35161
256-362-5126  
Email: hicks4153@bellsouth.net
Secretary/Treasurer
Becky Jenkins
3232 McIntosh Rd.
Oxford, AL 36203
256-375-0586
Email: Kmj1117@gmail.com
County Cook-off Contact
Daizy Bailes
256-761-6063
Email: phrdaizy@aol.com

Junior Advisor
Sharmon Watson

 

 


back to top


Tallapoosa County

President
Emily Dent
1778 S. Moss’s Flat Rd.
Notasulga, AL 36866
Home: 334-257-4465
Cell: 256-496-2242
Email:emily@emilydent.com
Vice President
Jacob Hodnett
3070 Drake Rd.
Wadley,AL 36276
256-395-0075
Email: jacob.frog@yahoo.com
Secretary/Treasurer
Carol Dent
1778 S. Moss Flat Rd.
Notasulga,AL 36866
334-257-4465
Email: cardent@hughes.net
County Cook-off Contact
Emily Dent


back to top


Tuscaloosa County

President
Mark Landers
13574 Telmar Lane
Northport, AL 35475
205-339-1836    
Vice President
Randy Ingram
8110 Sanders Ferry Rd.
Tuscaloosa, AL
Secretary/Treasurer
Steve Ballard
11240 Cripple Creek Rd.
Berry, AL 35546
Home: 205-477-0855
County Cook-off Contact
Linda McCarley Sanford
205-339-0603
Email: lmccarley@bscc.edu

 


back to top


Walker County

Billy Elswick, Tyler McClendon, Judson Aldridge
President
Judd Aldridge
263 Wright Rd.
Navoo, AL 35578
Phone: 205-221-7467
aldridgefarms2@aol.com
1st Vice President
Tyler McClendon
562 Shere Loop
Jasper, AL 35501
205-300-6192
tylerqualitycoal@gmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer
Billy J Elswick
1281 Bird Farm Rd.
Jasper, AL 35503
256-283-4595
reloader77724@yahoo.com
County Cook-off Contact
Mary Murry
205-295-8633

 


back to top


Washington County

President
John Beech
785 John Beech Rd.
Chatom, AL 36518
251-847-3623
barbfarm@millry.net
1st Vice President
Greg Reynolds 
7277 County Rd. 34
Millry, AL 36558
251-754-9200
2nd Vice President
Mark Dees
442 Tate Rd.
Millry, AL 36558
251-846-3610
3rd Vice President
Mike Davidson
203 Dees Land Hwy 45
Vinegar Bend, AL 36584
County Cook-off Contact
Thomas Fuller
PO Box 939
Chatom. AL 36518
251-847-2104
County Cook-off Contact
Suzanne Harrell
251-246-8037

 


back to top


Wilcox County

President
Crum Cook
2265 Hwy 41 South
Camden, AL  36726
1st Vice President
Stover Perryman
327 Co. Rd. 26
Pineapple, AL 36768
Cell: 251/238-0377
2nd Vice President
Jake Harper, III
5680 Hwy 10
Camden, AL 36726
Home:   334/682-4463
Secretary/Treasurer
Gladys Mason
2075 Co Rd 45
Camden, AL 36726
Home:  334/682-9421
County Cook-off Contact
Dale Williamson
Gladys Mason

 


back to top


Winston County

President
Lennith Hill 
1522 co rd79
Double Springs , Al 35553
Vice President
Danny Guthrie     
11122 Co Rd 25
Lynn, Al 35575
Secretary/Treasurer
John Sudduth
1907 Co. Rd. 32
Double Springs, AL 3553
Home: 205-489-2160
County Cook-off Contact
Beth Hutcheson
205-486-7759

 

 

Extension Office Director- Mike Henshaw

*If anyone would like to join the Winston County/Alabama Cattlemen's Association, please contact Micah Smothers (256) 338-9994. Dues are $30, and are tax deductible.


back to top